Custom Search

Pain Arthritis

Best pain reliever for arthritis of the spine?

My husband has arthritis of the spine. With the cold weather, the pain intensifies. It is in the mid back, with pain radiating into the chest. He doesn't like to take prescription medications, so I was hoping someone could recommend either a natural supplement, or some type of pain relieving gel that he could try. He has had chest x-rays, EKG's and blood work, but all of these tests were normal. The only thing that shows up on x-rays is bone spurs of the spine.

Information on arthritis,home remedies and treatment available at http://tinyurl.com/z5vx5

DOG MOBILITY WHEELCHAIR XL 99 175LB DOGGIE KART CART
DOG MOBILITY WHEELCHAIR XL 99 175LB DOGGIE KART CART
Paypal   US $347.00
PHOENIX BALM NATURAL HERBAL ANTI INFLAMMATORY 1 Pac Stronger than a Tiger
PHOENIX BALM NATURAL HERBAL ANTI INFLAMMATORY 1 Pac Stronger than a Tiger
Paypal   US $6.25
PHOENIX BALM NATURAL HERBAL ANTI INFLAMMATORY 2 Pac Stronger than a Tiger
PHOENIX BALM NATURAL HERBAL ANTI INFLAMMATORY 2 Pac Stronger than a Tiger
Paypal   US $12.25
PHOENIX BALM NATURAL HERBAL ANTI INFLAMMATORY 3 Pac Stronger than a Tiger
PHOENIX BALM NATURAL HERBAL ANTI INFLAMMATORY 3 Pac Stronger than a Tiger
Paypal   US $18.00
PHOENIX BALM NATURAL HERBAL ANTI INFLAMMATORY 12 Pac Stronger than a Tiger
PHOENIX BALM NATURAL HERBAL ANTI INFLAMMATORY 12 Pac Stronger than a Tiger
Paypal   US $70.00
1 ozFir Needle Essential Oil New Sealed 100 Pure
1 ozFir Needle Essential Oil New Sealed 100 Pure
Paypal   US $7.85
ACAI 465 with Hoodia  COLON FLUSH Cleanser Combo Pack
ACAI 465 with Hoodia COLON FLUSH Cleanser Combo Pack
Paypal   US $9.99
BRAZILIAN ACAI 465 Powerful Acai  Hoodia Diet Pill
BRAZILIAN ACAI 465 Powerful Acai Hoodia Diet Pill
Paypal   US $6.79
DoTerra Frankincense Essential Oil 15 ml Certified Pure Therapeutic Grade
DoTerra Frankincense Essential Oil 15 ml Certified Pure Therapeutic Grade
Paypal   US $66.75
DoTerra DoTerra Deep Blue Essential Oil5ml good for chronic painarthritis GPTG
DoTerra DoTerra Deep Blue Essential Oil5ml good for chronic painarthritis GPTG
Paypal   US $32.95
Arthritis rub pain relief oitment Zostrix Joint flex Icy Hot Precise Pain
Arthritis rub pain relief oitment Zostrix Joint flex Icy Hot Precise Pain
Paypal   US $4.70
10 Pcs Detox Foot Pads Patch Detoxify Toxins Adhesive
10 Pcs Detox Foot Pads Patch Detoxify Toxins Adhesive
Paypal   US $2.25
Copper Bracelets Cuff Style 1 Wide style D FREE SHIPPING
Copper Bracelets Cuff Style 1 Wide style D FREE SHIPPING
Paypal   US $9.99
6 Pain Vanish Pain Relieving Cream 4 oz New Sealed with CHRISTMAS STOCKING
6 Pain Vanish Pain Relieving Cream 4 oz New Sealed with CHRISTMAS STOCKING
Paypal   US $24.99
The Essential Arthritis Cookbook Kitchen Basics for People With Arthritis
The Essential Arthritis Cookbook Kitchen Basics for People With Arthritis
Paypal   US $3.98
2 FLEXIBRACE Wrist Brace Support w splint NEW L R
2 FLEXIBRACE Wrist Brace Support w splint NEW L R
Paypal   US $24.99
Z Coil Z Walker Womens Black size 8 pain relieving shoes NEW
Z Coil Z Walker Womens Black size 8 pain relieving shoes NEW
Paypal   US $99.95
Z Coil Z Walker Womens White size 6 pain relieving shoes NEW
Z Coil Z Walker Womens White size 6 pain relieving shoes NEW
Paypal   US $119.95
Z Coil Tia strap Womens Black size 10 NEW
Z Coil Tia strap Womens Black size 10 NEW
Paypal   US $109.95
ULTRACOLL 3 MTHS ANTI AGEING MARINE COLLAGEN CAPSULES
ULTRACOLL 3 MTHS ANTI AGEING MARINE COLLAGEN CAPSULES
Paypal   US $42.70
Copper cuff Bracelet Solid Round TwistedNiceunisex kids hand made Vartani New
Copper cuff Bracelet Solid Round TwistedNiceunisex kids hand made Vartani New
Paypal   US $1.85
Copper Cuff Bracelet Solid Round Twisted NiceHand made Vartani Unisex kids USA
Copper Cuff Bracelet Solid Round Twisted NiceHand made Vartani Unisex kids USA
Paypal   US $1.85
Copper Cuff Bracelet Hamered very Wide 2 inch Vartani Unisex Hand made USA
Copper Cuff Bracelet Hamered very Wide 2 inch Vartani Unisex Hand made USA
Paypal   US $14.85
Copper cuff Bracelet Solid Dome Embossed Twistedhandmade Vartani unisex USA
Copper cuff Bracelet Solid Dome Embossed Twistedhandmade Vartani unisex USA
Paypal   US $1.85
Copper Cuff Bracelet Hallow Dome high polish nice hand made Vartani unisex USA
Copper Cuff Bracelet Hallow Dome high polish nice hand made Vartani unisex USA
Paypal   US $1.85
Copper cuff Bracelet Hammeredwide hand made1 inch Vartani USA NEW
Copper cuff Bracelet Hammeredwide hand made1 inch Vartani USA NEW
Paypal   US $9.85
Copper cuff Bracelet wide Dome ZZ Florentine expression Handmade Vartani USA
Copper cuff Bracelet wide Dome ZZ Florentine expression Handmade Vartani USA
Paypal   US $6.85
Racehorse Strength Equi Block TOPICAL PAIN RELIEVER NO RESERVE Made in USA
Racehorse Strength Equi Block TOPICAL PAIN RELIEVER NO RESERVE Made in USA
Paypal   US $19.99
2 New FLEXIBRACE Universal Thumb Wrist Support Brace
2 New FLEXIBRACE Universal Thumb Wrist Support Brace
Paypal   US $14.99
Massage Bamboo Therapy Monty Kit 6nwb mbk
Massage Bamboo Therapy Monty Kit 6nwb mbk
Paypal   US $45.00
Take Me Home from the Oscars Arthritis Television Fashion and Me by
Take Me Home from the Oscars Arthritis Television Fashion and Me by
Paypal   US $12.00
Copper Cuff Bracelet wide high polished Dome nicesolid Hand made Vartani USA
Copper Cuff Bracelet wide high polished Dome nicesolid Hand made Vartani USA
Paypal   US $6.85
Copper cuff bracelet Solid Dome Embossed nice hand made Vartani unisex USA
Copper cuff bracelet Solid Dome Embossed nice hand made Vartani unisex USA
Paypal   US $1.85
Home Remedies peanut butter to cure hiccups and more
Home Remedies peanut butter to cure hiccups and more
Paypal   US $6.50
CAPSAICIN KNEE SUPPORT ARTHRITIS SPRAINS PAIN RELIEF Lot of 12 WHOLESALE
CAPSAICIN KNEE SUPPORT ARTHRITIS SPRAINS PAIN RELIEF Lot of 12 WHOLESALE
Paypal   US $72.00
REAL Grade A ORGANIC UNREFINED WHITE SHEA BUTTER 16oz 1LB Natural African TUB
REAL Grade A ORGANIC UNREFINED WHITE SHEA BUTTER 16oz 1LB Natural African TUB
Paypal   US $6.05
CAPSAICIN KNEE SUPPORT PAIN RELIEF FOR ARTHRITIS BURSITIS SPRAINS ETC JB5438
CAPSAICIN KNEE SUPPORT PAIN RELIEF FOR ARTHRITIS BURSITIS SPRAINS ETC JB5438
Paypal   US $10.95
CAPSAICIN ANKLE SUPPORTS PAIN RELIEF 2 per box WHOLESALE
CAPSAICIN ANKLE SUPPORTS PAIN RELIEF 2 per box WHOLESALE
Paypal   US $10.95
HORSE BRACELET HEART VALENTINES NAVAJO CUFF BIG COPPER STERLING SILVER SIGNED
HORSE BRACELET HEART VALENTINES NAVAJO CUFF BIG COPPER STERLING SILVER SIGNED
Paypal   US $55.00
Tiger Balm Pain Relieving Patch 5pcs box
Tiger Balm Pain Relieving Patch 5pcs box
Paypal   US $8.99
KNEED IT KNEED IT KNEEDIT KNEE BRACE KNEE PAIN ARTHRITIS
KNEED IT KNEED IT KNEEDIT KNEE BRACE KNEE PAIN ARTHRITIS
Paypal   US $10.00
2X BRAZILIAN ACAI 465 Powerful Acai  Hoodia Diet Pill
2X BRAZILIAN ACAI 465 Powerful Acai Hoodia Diet Pill
Paypal   US $8.99
6X BRAZILIAN ACAI 465 Powerful Acai  Hoodia Diet Pill
6X BRAZILIAN ACAI 465 Powerful Acai Hoodia Diet Pill
Paypal   US $28.99
Brazilian ACAI 465  COLON FLUSH Cleanser Combo Pack
Brazilian ACAI 465 COLON FLUSH Cleanser Combo Pack
Paypal   US $8.99
Massage Bamboo Therapy Tool Koi Kit  4NWB
Massage Bamboo Therapy Tool Koi Kit 4NWB
Paypal   US $45.95
2012 New Hot Comfort and durability Anti Arthritis Memory Foam Shoe Insole
2012 New Hot Comfort and durability Anti Arthritis Memory Foam Shoe Insole
Paypal   US $.99
Ashwagandha Root Powder Energy Stamina Immunity 1lb
Ashwagandha Root Powder Energy Stamina Immunity 1lb
Paypal   US $19.99
Massage Bamboo Therapy Koi Kit
Massage Bamboo Therapy Koi Kit
Paypal   US $29.99
MSM Glucosamine  Chondroitin 4 Arthritis Pain Relief  Joint Health
MSM Glucosamine Chondroitin 4 Arthritis Pain Relief Joint Health
Paypal   US $6.99
New Hot Comfort and durability Anti Arthritis Memory Foam Shoe Insole
New Hot Comfort and durability Anti Arthritis Memory Foam Shoe Insole
Paypal   US $.99
THE ARTHRITIS CURE BY THEODOSAKIS ADDERLY  FOX PAPERBACK 1997
THE ARTHRITIS CURE BY THEODOSAKIS ADDERLY FOX PAPERBACK 1997
Paypal   US $.99
PURE ACAI BERRY EXTRACT POWDER 4 OZS BULK
PURE ACAI BERRY EXTRACT POWDER 4 OZS BULK
Paypal   US $32.99
All Natural MOISTURIZING Puppy Dog Shampoo Conditioner
All Natural MOISTURIZING Puppy Dog Shampoo Conditioner
Paypal   US $9.95
Lot of 3 STOPAIN COLD PAIN RELIEVING GEL 6 MENTHOL 25 fl oz
Lot of 3 STOPAIN COLD PAIN RELIEVING GEL 6 MENTHOL 25 fl oz
Paypal   US $15.00
STEAM SAUNA PORTABLE LARGE Wet Heat Tent Therapy Head Cover Lose Weight 900W New
STEAM SAUNA PORTABLE LARGE Wet Heat Tent Therapy Head Cover Lose Weight 900W New
Paypal   US $138.87
MASSAGE TABLE FAR INFRARED HEAT 9 JADE Heated Rollers Therapy 160F Bed 110v New
MASSAGE TABLE FAR INFRARED HEAT 9 JADE Heated Rollers Therapy 160F Bed 110v New
Paypal   US $1,350.00
ONE NEW IN BOX 2 FL OZ EXTRA STRENGTH STOPAIN COLD PAIN RELIEVING GEL MENTHOL
ONE NEW IN BOX 2 FL OZ EXTRA STRENGTH STOPAIN COLD PAIN RELIEVING GEL MENTHOL
Paypal   US $5.39
SAUNA PORTABLE FIR Infrared Ceramic  Carbon Heat Stress Detox LOSE WEIGHT New
SAUNA PORTABLE FIR Infrared Ceramic Carbon Heat Stress Detox LOSE WEIGHT New
Paypal   US $234.87
8 mm BLACK PEARLS Jewelry SET Magnetic Hematite Ret $449 imported New in BOX
8 mm BLACK PEARLS Jewelry SET Magnetic Hematite Ret $449 imported New in BOX
Paypal   US $125.00
AMETHYST Semi Precious CRYSTAL HEALING TUMBLED GEMSTONES
AMETHYST Semi Precious CRYSTAL HEALING TUMBLED GEMSTONES
Paypal   US $9.99
Natural Treatment for Joint Pain I have used 11 years no apparent side effect
Natural Treatment for Joint Pain I have used 11 years no apparent side effect
Paypal   US $1.50
North American Healthcare Hot Cold Back Support Wrap
North American Healthcare Hot Cold Back Support Wrap
Paypal   US $9.95
DALI SOUTHWESTERN STERLING SILVER BALTIC AMBER PENDANT
DALI SOUTHWESTERN STERLING SILVER BALTIC AMBER PENDANT
Paypal   US $14.95
BORDER COLLIE NECKLACE jan10  FREE SHIP
BORDER COLLIE NECKLACE jan10 FREE SHIP
Paypal   US $29.90
Blue Kyanite Cluster Schorl California Healing Reiki 3A
Blue Kyanite Cluster Schorl California Healing Reiki 3A
Paypal   US $7.99
2 X Capsaicin KNEE SUPPORT WRAP Brand New In Box
2 X Capsaicin KNEE SUPPORT WRAP Brand New In Box
Paypal   US $9.75
CIPLA Lomac Acid Reflux Reducer 20mg 200ct Cheap than PRILOSEC OTC ONLY 17c pill
CIPLA Lomac Acid Reflux Reducer 20mg 200ct Cheap than PRILOSEC OTC ONLY 17c pill
Paypal   US $37.99
Solid Copper Ring Western Jewelry Southwestern Southwest Arthritis Adjustable
Solid Copper Ring Western Jewelry Southwestern Southwest Arthritis Adjustable
Paypal   US $8.99
NEW $13 Body Glove Elbow Support Sleeve Black Size Small RELIEVE PAIN
NEW $13 Body Glove Elbow Support Sleeve Black Size Small RELIEVE PAIN
Paypal   US $7.99
Black Floral Solid Copper Ring Silver Plated Handcrafted Jewelry Adjustable Size
Black Floral Solid Copper Ring Silver Plated Handcrafted Jewelry Adjustable Size
Paypal   US $10.99
DICKSON Mod K WAX PARAFFIN BATH THERMO ELECTRIC CO 120V
DICKSON Mod K WAX PARAFFIN BATH THERMO ELECTRIC CO 120V
Paypal   US $299.99
CHEVRON AMETHYST GEMSTONE Semi Precious 45mm HEART Crystal Healing
CHEVRON AMETHYST GEMSTONE Semi Precious 45mm HEART Crystal Healing
Paypal   US $15.99
Horse Head Silver Copper Ring Western Style Jewelry Cowboy Cowgirl Rodeo Band
Horse Head Silver Copper Ring Western Style Jewelry Cowboy Cowgirl Rodeo Band
Paypal   US $10.99
1x Nature Omega 3 Purified Fish Oil DHA EPA 90 softgelsDr RecommenedFRESH
1x Nature Omega 3 Purified Fish Oil DHA EPA 90 softgelsDr RecommenedFRESH
Paypal   US $.99
MCB293 MAGNETIC COPPER SPORTS BANGLE BRACELET 6 MAGNETS MOST POPULAR STYLE SALE
MCB293 MAGNETIC COPPER SPORTS BANGLE BRACELET 6 MAGNETS MOST POPULAR STYLE SALE
Paypal   US $9.99
1 PERSON SAUNA FIR FAR Infrared 5 Carbon Heaters Hemlock CD Player MP3 Aux New
1 PERSON SAUNA FIR FAR Infrared 5 Carbon Heaters Hemlock CD Player MP3 Aux New
Paypal   US $1,028.00
Arnica Comfrey Sore Muscle Relief Salve 2 oz Herbal
Arnica Comfrey Sore Muscle Relief Salve 2 oz Herbal
Paypal   US $12.99
AQUA CHI
AQUA CHI
Paypal   US $880.00
Etched Topaz Crystal Self Confidence 8 SS Pendant
Etched Topaz Crystal Self Confidence 8 SS Pendant
Paypal   US $12.99
Yellow QUARTZ CRYSTAL HEALING GEMSTONES REIKI MASTER HEALER Brazil
Yellow QUARTZ CRYSTAL HEALING GEMSTONES REIKI MASTER HEALER Brazil
Paypal   US $12.99
PurrFect OpeneRx PurrFect OpeneRx

Sale Price: $9.50

 
Medlight 630 Pro Medlight 630 Pro

Sale Price: $399.95

 
Winco 805 Adjusting Table, 24 Winco 805 Adjusting Table, 24"x72"x23", Multiple Arms and Face Rest Positioning Massage Bench

Sale Price: $1,395.00

 
BMV Quantum Subliminal CD Arthitis Aid: Stop Arthritic Aches & Pain (Ultrasonic Peak Health Series) BMV Quantum Subliminal CD Arthitis Aid: Stop Arthritic Aches & Pain (Ultrasonic Peak Health Series)

Sale Price: $14.99

 
Ease Your Pain Ease Your Pain

Sale Price: $19.95

 
Reduce the Pain and Swelling of Arthritis Reduce the Pain and Swelling of Arthritis

Sale Price: $0.99

 
Healing Yoga For Aches & Pains Healing Yoga For Aches & Pains

Sale Price: $2.99

 
Yoga for the Rest of Us with Peggy Cappy [VHS] Yoga for the Rest of Us with Peggy Cappy [VHS]

Sale Price: $23.69

 
Yoga For Arthritis Yoga For Arthritis

Sale Price: $1.99

 
Can-Gun1 2012 Premium Can Tool Aerosol Spray Can-Gun1 2012 Premium Can Tool Aerosol Spray

Sale Price: $3.63

 
Natural Himalayan Salt Air Freshner and Purifier Lamp Pyramid Natural Himalayan Salt Air Freshner and Purifier Lamp Pyramid

List Price: $54.99
Sale Price: $49.99
You save: $5.00 (9%)

 
Garden Kneeler / Seat for Gardeners with Arthritis and Aches and Pains Garden Kneeler / Seat for Gardeners with Arthritis and Aches and Pains

Sale Price: $37.95

 
Yoga for Beginners Boxed Set (Yoga for Stress Relief / AM-PM Yoga for Beginners / Essential Yoga for Inflexible People) Yoga for Beginners Boxed Set (Yoga for Stress Relief / AM-PM Yoga for Beginners / Essential Yoga for Inflexible People)

List Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $12.99
You save: $27.00 (68%)

 
Pilates For Beginners & Beyond Boxed Set (Pilates for Inflexible People / Pilates Complete for Weight Loss / Pilates Complete Sculpt and Tone) Pilates For Beginners & Beyond Boxed Set (Pilates for Inflexible People / Pilates Complete for Weight Loss / Pilates Complete Sculpt and Tone)

List Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $9.99
You save: $30.00 (75%)

 
Yoga for the Rest of Us: Easy Yoga for Arthritis Yoga for the Rest of Us: Easy Yoga for Arthritis

List Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $9.00
You save: $10.99 (55%)

 
Biofreeze Pain Relieving Gel with Soothing Menthol, 4-Ounce (Pack of 2) Biofreeze Pain Relieving Gel with Soothing Menthol, 4-Ounce (Pack of 2)

List Price: $26.17
Sale Price: $10.79
You save: $15.38 (59%)

 
Biofreeze Pain Relieving Roll On, 3-Ounce (Pack of 3) Biofreeze Pain Relieving Roll On, 3-Ounce (Pack of 3)

List Price: $38.07
Sale Price: $14.36
You save: $23.71 (62%)

 
New Chapter Zyflamend New Chapter Zyflamend

 
Kensington Orbit Optical Trackball Mouse 64327 Kensington Orbit Optical Trackball Mouse 64327

List Price: $44.95
Sale Price: $14.99
You save: $29.96 (67%)

 
3M Ergonomic Mouse, Optical, USB/PS2 Compatible, Large Size, Black (EM500GPL) 3M Ergonomic Mouse, Optical, USB/PS2 Compatible, Large Size, Black (EM500GPL)

List Price: $99.99
Sale Price: $49.69
You save: $50.30 (50%)

 
Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Blogplay

Comments are closed.